Home / Results

Results

Congratulations to JCEconomics.com TOP STUDENTS who scored ‘A’ in Economics

 

No Name School GCE ‘A’ Level Grade
1 Yap Yi Tong National Junior College A
2 Kristyn Neo Raffles Junior College A
3 Denise Lee Innova Junior College A
4 Tay Jiayi Jurong Junior College A
5 Gary Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
6 Janelyn Anglo Chinese Junior College A
7 Rebecca Lau Serangoon Junior College A
8 Phillis Kho Innova Junior College A
9 Nathan Lau Catholic Junior College A
10 Xu Ke River Valley High School A
11 Ng Jing Yi National Junior College A
12 Jonathan Chew Jurong Junior College A
13 Maxene Tay Jurong Junior College A
14 Clarice Tay Nanyang Junior College A
15 Lai Shumin National Junior College A
16 Jacob Wee Tampines Junior College A
17 Christine Wong Victoria Junior College A
18 Kheng Peng Anderson Junior College A
19 Samy Jurong Junior College A
20 Adrian Hartanto Tampines Junior College A
21 Somesh Catholic Junior College A
22 Clarice Huang National Junior College A
23 James Cheung Anglo Chinese Junior College A
24 Nicholas Ng Jurong Junior College A
25 Alison Pioneer Junior College A
26 Celeste Ng Hwa Chong Institution A
27 Cherie Sim Hwa Chong Institution A
28 Leow Yujun Hwa Chong Institution A
29 Esna Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
30 Eunice Liew National Junior College A
31 Kah Mun Meridian Junior College A
32 Michelle Tan Meridian Junior College A
33 Jerlin Huang St. Andrew’s Junior College A
34 Kai Yuan St. Andrew’s Junior College A
35 Keith St. Andrew’s Junior College A
36 Manohar Jurong Junior College A
37 Phillis Khor Jurong Junior College A
38 Rahul Victoria Junior College A
39 Amanda Chung Raffles Institution (College) A
40 Benedict Lim Raffles Institution (College) A
41 Yang Kang National Junior College A
42 Debbie Ng Catholic Junior College A
43 Berlin Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
44 Ryan Tan Victoria Junior College A
45 Gillian Mak St. Andrew’s Junior College A
46 Chiran Hwa Chong Institution A
47 Jia Ke Raffles Institution (College) A
48 Lim Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
49 Patel Drashti St. Andrew’s Junior College A
50 Irin Wee Anderson Junior College A
51 Jin An Raffles Institution (College) A
52 Yue Ning St. Andrew’s Junior College A
53 Zheng Lin River Valley High School A
54 Zuying Anderson Junior College A
55 Soh Han Wei Hwa Chong Institution A
56 Edwin Choo Meridian Junior College A
57 Kavin Shankar Raffles Institution (College) A
58 Nicole Tay Meridian Junior College A
59 Daryl Raffles Institution (College) A
60 Stephen Chua Meridian Junior College A
61 Aloysius Poh Hwa Chong Institution A
62 Zin Phyo Ko Ko Dunman High School A
63 Gurprit Singh Innova Junior College A
64 Isaac Chan Victoria Junior College A
65 Estelle Tai River Valley High School A
66 Wen Ting St. Andrew’s Junior College A
67 Bao Huei Hwa Chong Institution A
68 Shauna Woo Raffles Institution (College) A
69 Cherise Ong Serangoon Junior College A
70 Yong Xiang Pioneer Junior College A
71 Chang Jiale Anglo Chinese Junior College A
72 Kenneth Chow Raffles Institution (College) A
73 Alyssa Chong National Junior College A
74 Joey Chua Catholic Junior College A
75 Delia Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
76 Ming Lu Hwa Chong Institution A
77 Siew Min River Valley High School A
78 Charmaine Chin Nanyang Junior College A
79 Nakkiran Innova Junior College A
80 Fionn Lui Serangoon Junior College A
81 Berlin Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
82 Dion Decosta Catholic Junior College A
83 Steffi Ong Jurong Junior College A
84 Kah Seng Jurong Junior College A
85 Sherwynd Lui Innova Junior College A
86 Diana Ng Meridian Junior College A
87 Nicholas Teo Raffles Institution (College) A
88 Hui Yin Temasek Junior College A
89 Eeliz Cheong Innova Junior College A
90 Xue Wei River Valley High School A
91 Sylvia Tay Nanyang Junior College A
92 Akshita Jurong Junior College A
93 Jing Yu Meridian Junior College A
94 Sharlene Goh Private Candidate A
95 Amanda Goh Raffles Institution (College) A
96 Joan Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
97 Jimmy Hong Raffles Institution (College) A
98 Cher Yining Nanyang Junior College A
99 Melissa Tee River Valley High School A
100 Wong Shi Hwa Raffles Institution (College) A
101 Sarah Chew Anglo Chinese Junior College A
102 Zhang Yi Raffles Institution (College) A
103 Lan Meng Hwa Chong Institution A
104 Harsimran Temasek Junior College A
105 Dlyal Serangoon Junior College A
106 Belinda Zhang Raffles Institution (College) A
107 Shamen Koh Raffles Institution (College) A
108 Tabitha Lee Victoria Junior College A
109 Justin Arista Hwa Chong Institution A
110 Jonathan Boey Raffles Institution (College) A
111 Jaye Ong Hwa Chong Institution A
112 Chek Junqi Hwa Chong Institution A
113 Wong Zhiying Hwa Chong Institution A
114 Hannah Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
115 Louis Tan St. Andrew’s Junior College A
116 George Ge Hwa Chong Institution A
117 Yang Shi Jian Raffles Institution (College) A
118 Justin Ng St. Andrew’s Junior College A
119 Ong Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
120 Gabriel Tan Catholic Junior College A
121 Vanessa Sim Serangoon Junior College A
122 Nat Tan Tampines Junior College A